The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

XGS-PON ONT/ONU SFP+ with SC/APC Connector

XGS-PON ONT/ONU SFP+ with SC/APC Connector

$165.00
SKU:
EN-XGSPON-NTxSCA
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description
  • XGS-PON ONT/ONU 2x10SFP+ electrical interface with SC/APC receptacle optical interface (SC/UPC connector is available upon request)
  • Single fiber XGS-PON ONU Transceiver
  • Complies with ITU-T G.9807 
  • Single +3.3V DC power supply
  • Digital diagnosticmonitoring (DDM) with internal calibration
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • 1270nm burst-mode 9.95328Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1577nm continuous-mode 9.95328Gbps APD/TIA receiver
  • Commercial Temperature or Industrial temperature
Download Datasheet
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Customers Also Viewed