10G XGSPON

XGS-PON (10G down / 10G up) – ITU G.9807.1, 2016. XGS-PON is a higher bandwidth, symmetric version of GPON. Again, the same capabilities of GPON and can co-exist on the same fiber with GPON. XGS-PON deployments are just beginning.

XGS-PON ONT/ONU SFP+

$165.00

XGS-PON ONT/ONU 2x10SFP+ electrical interface with SC/APC receptacle optical interface Single fiber XGS-PON ONU Transceiver Complies with ITU-T G.9807  Single +3.3V DC power supply Digital diagnosticmonitoring (DDM) with internal...

not rated