The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD transceiver, comes with Parallel MMF MPO-16 Angled Connector (APC)

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD transceiver, comes with Parallel MMF MPO-16 Angled Connector (APC)

$3,465.00
SKU:
EN-QDD-SR8
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD transceiver, Up to 70m transmission on multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM3 with FEC, up to 100m over parallel multi-mode OM4 fiber (MMF). Parallel MMF MPO-16 Angled Connector (APC)

  • 8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • Data Rate 53.125Gbps (PAM4) per channel.
  • 8 parallel lanes on 850nm center wavelength
  • Maximum power consumption 10W
  • MPO-16 connector
  • full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab
  • QSFP-DD MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs Specification
  • Operating case temperature: 20 to 60oC
  • RoHS compliant
Download Datasheet
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review
Lifetime Warranty

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed