The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

$90.00
SKU:
J9151A-ECI
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Product Description

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Features

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
  • Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
  • TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • MSA Compliant
  • NOTE: Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Platform Support

HPE J9151A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

  • HPE 2530
  • HPE 2920
  • HPE 5400R
  • HPE 3500 yl
  • HPE 3800
  • HPE 1950
  • and others
Compatibility:
HPE
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate:
10G
Interface Type:
LR
Reach:
10KM
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed