The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DDM Transceiver Module

$48.00
SKU:
455883-B21-ECI
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

Features

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength
  • HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver compatible 
  • Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
  • Duplex LC connector

Platform Support

HPE 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

  • Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21
  • NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21
  • ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)
  • NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card
  • 5900 Switch Series-JC772A
  • ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A
  • NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21
  • 5310 Switch Series-JG937A
  • Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option
  • NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21
  • NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
  • 5900 Switch Series-JG510A
  • and Others
Compatibility:
HPE
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate:
10G
Interface Type:
SR
Reach:
300m
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review
Lifetime Warranty

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed