The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver Module

$90.00
SKU:
455886-B21-ECI
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Product Description

455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Features

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
  • Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
  • Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
  • TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • MSA Compliant
  • NOTE: Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Platform Support

HPE 455886-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

  • Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21
  • NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21
  • ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)
  • NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card
  • 5900 Switch Series-JC772A
  • ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A
  • NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21
  • 5310 Switch Series-JG937A
  • Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option
  • NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21
  • NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
  • 5900 Switch Series-JG510A
  • and Others
Compatibility:
HPE
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate:
10G
Interface Type:
LR
Reach:
10KM
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed