The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

HPE/ARUBA JH232A 40G QSFP+ LR4, 10 km on a standard single mode fiber, LC connector

$893.00
SKU:
JH232A-ECI
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

HPE ARUBA COMPATIBLE - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode

Tested & Proven

switch# show interface transceiver detail
Transceiver in 1/1/49
Interface Name : 1/1/49
Type : QSFP+LR4
Connector Type : LC
Wavelength : 841700nm
Transfer Distance : 10m (SMF), 0m (OM1), 0m (OM2), 0m (OM3)
Diagnostic Support : DOM
Product Number : JH232A
Serial Number : MY79H7H097
Part Number : 1990-4551

Status
Temperature : 28.00C
Voltage : 3.29V

----------------------------------------------------------
Channel# Tx Bias Rx Power Tx Power
(mA) (mW/dBm) (mW/dBm)
----------------------------------------------------------
1 24.59 0.72, -1.43 n/a
2 24.49 0.92, -0.36 n/a
3 24.56 0.74, -1.31 n/a
4 24.84 0.85, -0.71 n/a

Recent Alarms:
Channel 1:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 2:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 3:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 4:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning

Recent Errors:
Channel 1:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 2:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 3:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 4:
Rx loss of signal

switch#

Compatibility:
HPE ARUBA
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate:
40G
Interface Type:
LR4
Reach:
10KM
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Customers Also Viewed