The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

HPE ARUBA JH231A 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP,4-lanes, 850nm MMF 150m, with MPO Connector

$295.00
SKU:
JH231A-ECI
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

Tested & Proven

switch# show interface transceiver
------------------------------------------------------------
Port Type Product Serial Part
Number Number Number
------------------------------------------------------------
1/1/49 QSFP+SR4 JH231A PH77H7G06R 1990-4557
switch# show interface transceiver detail
Transceiver in 1/1/49
Interface Name : 1/1/49
Type : QSFP+SR4
Connector Type : MPO 1x12
Wavelength : 533800nm
Transfer Distance : 0m (SMF), 0m (OM1), 0m (OM2), 100m (OM3)
Diagnostic Support : DOM
Product Number : JH231A
Serial Number : PH77H7G06R
Part Number : 1990-4557

Status
Temperature : 22.00C
Voltage : 3.31V

----------------------------------------------------------
Channel# Tx Bias Rx Power Tx Power
(mA) (mW/dBm) (mW/dBm)
----------------------------------------------------------
1 5.84 0.00, -inf n/a
2 5.87 0.00, -inf n/a
3 6.12 0.00, -inf n/a
4 6.11 0.00, -inf n/a

Recent Alarms:
Channel 1:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 2:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 3:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning
Channel 4:
Rx Power low alarm
Rx Power low warning

Recent Errors:
Channel 1:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 2:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 3:
Rx loss of signal
Channel 4:
Rx loss of signal

Compatibility:
HPE ARUBA
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate:
40G
Interface Type:
SR4
Reach:
150m
Connector(s):
MPO/MTP
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed