The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

Ethernet 100G QSFP28 Module 100GBASE-ZR4, Single Mode, 80Km reach

CAD $13,768.11
SKU:
EN-QSFP28-ZR4
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The EN-QSFP28-ZR4 is a long range single-mode 100G QSFP28 optical module compatible with the 100GBase-ZR4 specifications. It uses 4 LAN-WDM 25G lasers running 1290~1310nm and combining them through a built-in mux/demux. Each wavelength has 25Gbps for a total speed of 100G available on the QSFP28 interface. Unit can reach up to 80Km distances on G.652 types of SMF.

 

Compatibility:
Select
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate:
100G
Interface Type:
ZR4
Reach:
80KM
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review
Lifetime Warranty (5 years)

Related Products