The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

GPON Stick Module, SFP transceiver with a built-in GPON ONU Class B+,

USD $165.00
SKU:
EN-iSFPGN-STK-xx
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

Tested with the following brand OLTs: Nokia (ALU), Huawei, Calix, Fiberhome, etc. 

GPON Stick Module, SFP transceiver with a built-in GPON ONU Class B+, 1.25Gbps uplink and 2.5Gbps downlink transfer rate

delivered with one SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) based HSGMII interface, supporting:

  • Built-in layer-2 switching
  • Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation, classification, and filtering
  • SFP based HSGMII interface, 2.5GE/1GE compatible

GPON Interface

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
  • SFF type laser, SC/APC connector
  • 1.244G bps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
  • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
  • APD receiver and DFB transmitter
  • 0.5~+5dBm launch power, -27 dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload
  • Wavelengths US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Laser compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I, ONT support Class C or Class C+ optics as an option
  • Support for GPON QOS, OAM

 

Download Datasheet
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Customers Also Viewed