The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

400G-FR4 QSFP-DD transceiver, 2km over duplex SMF, LC Connector, EML CWDM4

USD $2,157.00
SKU:
EN-QDD-FR4
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

400GBASE-FR4 transceiver, up to 2km over duplex SMF, LC Connector, EML CWDM4

PRODUCT FEATURES

    • QSFP-DD MSA compliant
    • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • 100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC
    • 8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
    • Data Rate 106.25Gbps (PAM4) per channel.
    • Maximum power consumption 12W
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant
    • I2C interface with integrated DDM
    • Commercial operating temperature: 0 to +70 °C

 

APPLICATIONS EXAMPLES

Usually used between leaf, spine & DCI within data centers, or across data centers for up to 2km use.

 

EN-QDD-FR4 Direct Connectivity

The 400G-FR4/LR4 modules use duplex LC fiber connectors – the same connectors that are used on existing 100G and 40G QSFPs that use duplex SMF (e.g. 100G-CWDM4, 40G-LR4 etc). 

Download Datasheet
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review
Lifetime Warranty

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed