The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

$1,995.00
SKU:
EN-QSFP28-SW4
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

Cisco QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S-ECI Compatible 100G 100m SWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 75m/100m/150m on OM3/OM4/OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G CAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • I2C management interface
Compatibility:
Cisco
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate:
100G
Interface Type:
SWDM4
Reach:
100m
Connector(s):
LC duplex
This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review
Lifetime Warranty

Customers Also Viewed