The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

High Desity 40G 100G MTP TAP

TAPstack device EIGHT (8) Links Passive fiber TAPs, Multimode, 40G/50G/100G SR, Split 50/50, Slim 1/3U

$11,250.00
SKU:
EN-TPSTCK8L100G-M55
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Product Description

EN-TPSTCK8L100G-M55 TAPstack device with EIGHT (8) Links Passive fiber TAPs supports Multimode MTP to MTP 40G/50G/100G SR, Split ratio of 50/50, Slim 1/3U of 19" Rack height Net2XMTP/Mon1XMTP per link, requires MTP Y Cable (PN# EN-YMTP8F-OM4-3M)

FEATURES

  • 100% passive and fault-tolerant; No impact on traffic; No power source required.
  • Secure: no IP address required, no MAC address and cannot be hacked.
  • Creates an exact copy of the bi-directional network traffic, including packets with errors.
  • No configuration required; Integrates into your cabling infrastructure
  • Easily connect to all of your Network Tools!
    • Lawful Interception
    • Data Leakage Prevention
    • An Intrusion Detection & Prevention Systems
    • Analyzers, Sniffers, Probes, Compliance
  • SLIM design for high-density connectivity
    • up to 24 TAPs with parallel fibre links with MTP connectors per 1U

 

The TAPstack MTP TAP is designed to simplify the Multimode cabling infrastructure for 40G/100G. Each TAP requires an MTP Y cable that splits the input feed from the TAP port to two ports on the network packet broker or on the monitoring tool.

  • Available for 40G-SR4, and 100G-SR4 links
    • using an MPO-12 Y connector 
    • multi-mode OM4 fibre.
  • Available 100G SR10 links
    • MPO-24 Cabling is primarily used
    • multi-mode OM4 fibre

 

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed