The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Side view

25GE LR/eCPRI CWDM SFP28 Optical Transceiver, Single Mode, 10Km, LC connector

$587.00
SKU:
EN-SFP28-CW10-Cxx
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Product Description

Our Portfolio of 25G SFP28 optical transceivers include SR, AOC, LR, ER Lite commercial temperature series, and IR(2km), LR, BIDI, CWDM industrial-temperature series with features of using LC Receptacles, IEEE802.3by and SFF-8472 Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size, High-speed and Wide Temperature Range. They are designed for applications of Data Centers, 5G Network, 25G Ethernet and Fiber Channel.

EN-SFP28-CW10-Cxx (xx is the CWDM channel number)

25GE LR/eCPRI SFP28 Optical Transceiver, Single Mode, 10Km, LC connector

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C or Industrial/Hardened -40°C to 85°C
  • 25GE LR
  • eCPRI & CPRI

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!
Write a Review

Customers Also Viewed